… Vaše osvědčené zpravodajství z Izraele a Blízkého východu




JPost.com - Breaking News

www.jpost.com



;
Posted: December 13, 2019, 6:10 pm


;
Posted: December 13, 2019, 3:06 pm


;
Posted: December 13, 2019, 12:30 pm


;
Posted: December 13, 2019, 10:40 am


;
Posted: December 13, 2019, 9:33 am


;
Posted: December 13, 2019, 9:14 am


;
Posted: December 13, 2019, 9:07 am


;
Posted: December 13, 2019, 8:05 am


;
Posted: December 13, 2019, 6:26 am


;
Posted: December 13, 2019, 5:11 am


;
Posted: December 13, 2019, 1:10 am

Rockets test shaky ceasefire


Rockets from Gaza violated a shaky ceasefire early Saturday morning.
 
The IDF responded by conducting airstrikes on targets belonging to Hamas, the IDF said.
 
The IDF's Spokesperson's Unit said that two rockets fired from Gaza were intercepted by the Iron Dome missile defense system.
This follows heavy rocket fire that took place during uesday morning and all of Wednesday after the Air Force bombed a building in the Gaza Strip in a targeted strike which killed Palestinian Islamic Jihad (PIJ) Leader Bahaa Abu al-Ata.

Rocket sirens sounded in Israeli towns surrounding the Gaza Strip including Ashkelon, Ashdod and Gedera, as two different barrages of rockets slammed into Israel. As of 3 p.m. Wednesday Israel time, more than 250 rockets have been launched, dozens of which were intercepted, according to the IDF.
 
Several Israelis have been injured, including an eight-year-old girl who collapsed while running for shelter in Holon. She was evacuated to Wolfson hospital in serious condition.

In addition, at around 1:30 p.m. IST on Tuesday, a factory in Sderot was directly struck by a rocket from Gaza.

The following is a list of red alerts and rocket interceptions in real time:

(All times IST)

SATURDAY 

01:49: Be'er Sheva, Shaqib al-Salam, Lakiya, Omer and Bedouin areas.  

FRIDAY

01:57: Beer Sheva - North, Omer 01:57: Beer Sheva - West


01:56: Segev Shalom and the Bedouin Diaspora Beer Sheva - South, Beer Sheva - East, Lakiya and the Bedouin Diaspora

THURSDAY

10:54 AM Yakhini, Mefalsim, Be'eri, Kfar Maimon and Tushia, Alumim, Beit HaGdi, Netivot, Zimrat and Shuva, Sharsheret, Tkuma and Havat Izra'am, Tkuma, Shokeda

7:19 AM Netiv HaAssara

7:00 AM Yad Mordechai, Erez

6:12 AM Erez, Yad Mordechai, Netiv HaAssara

2:37 AM Sderot, Ibim, Beeri, Gavim, Sapir College, Saad, Alumim, Sdeh David, Shachar, Tlamim

1:58 AM Mivtachim, Amioz, Yesha

1:36 AM Beer Ganim, Ashkelon

12: 44 AM Ad Halom Industrial Zone, Sdeh Uziahu, Shtulim, Beit Ezra, Emunim, Givati, Ezer, Kfar Warburg, Azrikam, Merkaz Shapira, Masuot Itzhak, Ein Tzurim, Shafir

12: 43 AM Ezer, Azrikam, Kfar Warburg, Merkaz Shapira, Masuot Itzhak, Ein Tzurim, Shafir, Gan Yavne, Ashdod - Het, Tet, Yod, Yod Gimmel, Yod Dalet

12: 42 AM Ezer, Merkaz Shapira, Ein Tzurim, Shafir, Masuot Itzhak, Ashdod, Kfar Warburg, Gan Yavne, Sdeh Uzaihu, Ad Halom Industrial Zone, Shtulim, Beit Ezra, Emunim, Givati

12:41 AM Ashdod, Shtulim, Kfar Warburg, Masuot Itzhak, Merkaz Shapira, Ein Tzurim, Ashdod, Shafir, Gan Yavne, Sdeh Uziahu, Emunim, Ad Halom Insdustrial Zone, Givati, Azrikam

12:25 AM Ashkelon

12:23 AM Nahal Oz


WEDNESDAY




11:47 PM Nahal Oz

11:32 PM Nachal Oz

11:20 PM Asserat, Kvutzat Yavne, Shdema, Beit Ezra, Givati, Emunim, Maom Tzofia, Azrikam, Ezer, Reem Industrial Park, Sde Uziahu, Ad Halom Indusrial Zonem, Shtulim, Ashdod - Alef, Bet, Dalet, Heh, Northern Industrial Zone and Port, Gimmel, Vav, Zain, Tet, Yod, Yod Gimmel, Yod Dalet, Yod Zain

11:19 PM Bitzaron, Beit Gamliel, Kidron, Ben Zakai, Bnaya, Givat Brenner, Bnei Ayiah, Givat Washington, Gan HaDarom, Gan Yavne, Hatzav, Hatzor, Kannot, Kfar Aviv, Kerem BeYavne, MeisharMisgav Dov, Kfar Mordechai, Bnei Darom Compound, Neveh Mivtach

11:18 PM Bnei Ayish, Bnaya, Givat Brenner, Givat Washington, Gdera, Yavne, Kfar HaNagid, Kannot Industrial Zone

11:17 PM Gdera, Yavne, Kfar HaNagid, Kidron, Kannot Industrial Zone, Beit Gamliel, Bitzaron, Ben Zakei

11:16 PM Ad Halom industrial zone, Bnei Darom, Gan Shlomo, Rehovot, Nir Galim, Beit Elazari, Gealya

11:15 PM Givati, Ezer, Azrikam, Shtulim, Maon Tzofia, Sdeh Uziahu, Reem Industrial Park, Ashdod

10:38 PM Sderot, Ibim

10:13 PM - Ashdod

09:37 PM - Netiv HaAsara

09:30 PM - Nir Am

09:10 PM - Ashdod

08:58 PM - Ashkelon, Zikim, Karmia, Netiv HaAsara, South Ashkelon Industrial area. 

08:54 PM - Ashkelon, Zikim, Karmia, Netiv HaAsara, Yad Mordechai, Mavki'im.   

8:47 PM Ashdod, Nitzan

7:40 PM Nahal Oz, Alumim, Kfar Azza, Zimrat Veshuva

7:21 PM Kerem Shalom

6:55 PM Sdei Avraham, Dekel, Avshalom, Talmei Yosef

6:45 PM Zikim, Netiv HaAsara

6:44 PM Zikim, Netiv HaAssara

6:35 PM Alumim, Nahal Oz

6:34 PM Kibbutz Mivtahim, Ami’oz, Yesha 

6:29 PM Mivtahim, AmiOz, Yesha

6:20 PM Nahal Oz

6:09 PM Zikim, Netiv HaAssara, South Ashkelon Industrial area

6:06 PM Zikim, Netiv HaAssara

5:12 PM Netiv HaAssara

5:01 PM Nahal Oz

5:00 PM Nir Oz, Nirim, Ein Hashlosha

4:58 PM Nir Oz

4:54 PM Sderot, Ibim

4:51 PM Netiv HaAssara

4:40 PM Nir Itzhak, Sufa, Pri Gan

4:31 PM Zimrat and Shuva, Nachal Oz, Be'eri, Shokeda, Alumim, Kfar Maimon and Tushia

4:23 PM Pri Gan, Sufa, Nir Itzhak, Holit

4:13 PM Nachal Oz

4:00 PM Sde Avraham, Sufa, Pri Gan, Nr Yizhak

3:56 PM Pri Gan, Nir Itz, Sufa, Holit, Kerem Shalom, Yated

3:34 PM Zimrat and Shuva, Tkuma, Havat Izaam, Saad, Netivot, Saad

3:36 PM Saad

3:33 PM Ashkelon

3:27 PM Saad, Kfar Azza

3:05 PM Gaza border communities, Netivot

2:59 PM Saad

2:48 PM Kerem Shalom, Yad Mordechai, Netiv HaAssara

2:41 PM Nachal Oz

2:19 PM Kissufim, Ein HaShlosha, Eshkol Regional Council

1:54 PM Nir Am, Sderot Ibim

1:30 PM Sderot

1:27 PM Holit

1:18 PM Nir Oz, Nirim

1:14 PM Nachal Oz, Yakhini, Gavim, Sapir College, Mefalsim

1:04 PM Kissufim, Ein HaShlosha, Eshkol Regional Council

12:49 PM Tzohar and Ohad, Sdeh Nitzan

12:28 PM Sufa, Holit

11:42 AM Sufa

11:35 AM Yated, Sdeh Avraham, Holit, Kerem Shalom, Eshkol Regional Council

11:23 AM Nirim

11:16 AM Kerem Shalom, Eshkol, Sdeh Nitzan, Talmei Eliyahu

11:04 AM Karmiah, Ashkelon, South Ashkelon Industrial area, Kisufim, Zikim, Mavki'im, Ein HaShlosha, Nirim, Eshkol Regional Council

11:01 AM Sderot, Ibim, Nir Am, Erez

10:57 AM Kerem Shalom, Sderot, Ibim, Nir Am, Erez


10:53 AM Kerem Shalom, Sderot, Ibim, Nir Am, Erez

10:41 AM Mivtahim, Ami'oz, Eshkol Regional Council

10:30 AM Sdeh Nitzan, Talmei Eliyahu, Nachal Oz, Kissufim, Tzohar and Ohad

10:21 AM Kissufim, Nachal Oz

9:43 AM Zikim, Ashkelon Southern Industrial Zone, Ashkelon, Netiv HaAssara, Karmia, Yad Mordechai, Mavkiim

9:37 AM Ashkelon

9:22 AM Nir Moshe, Nir Akiva, Gavim, Sapir College, Sderot, Nir Am, Melfasim, Yakhini

8:35 AM Eshkol Regional Council

8:10 AM Hulda, Kfar Bin Nun, Karmei Yosef, Mishmar Ayalon, Mishmar David, Yesodot, Yad Binyamin, Revadim, Bet Helkiya, Hafetz Hayim, Netzer Hazani, Gezer, Nahal Soreq, Yoav

8:07 AM Kissufim, Ein HaShlosha

8:04 AM Kissufim, Ein HaShlosha

7:58 AM Nahal Oz, Sha'ar HaNegev regional council

7:54 AM Sderot, Ivim, Nir Am, Erez, Miflasim

7:28 AM Ashkelon, Nahal Oz, Beit Ezra, Nitzanim, Nitzan, Beer Ganim, Nir Israel, Mavki'im, Zikim, Yad Mordechai, Karmia, Nativ Ha'Asara, Be'er Tuvia Regional Council.

(Times change to 24 hour clock)

7:05 AM Beit Shikma, Ge'a, Ashkelon Industrial Zone

6:44 AM Zimrat, Tushia, Suva, Kfar Maimon, Tkuma, Havat Izarrm, Netivot, Sharsheret

6:41 AM Netivot, Beit HaGdi, Zimrat, Shuva, Kfar Maimon, Tushia, Tkuma, Havat Izraam, Yoshivia, Sharsheret

6:36 AM Beit Shemesh, Harel

6:29 AM Latrun, Mevo Horon, Harel, Neveh Shalom, Taoz, Gizo, Nachshon, Kfar Uria, Tzalfon, Bekoa, Tal Sachar

6:04 AM Shokeda, Kfar Maimon, Tushia, Zimrat, Shuva, Beeri, Alumim

5:54 AM Kerem Shalom


TUESDAY

10:50 PM Nachal Oz, Saad, Kfar Azza 

10:35 PM Holit, Sdeh Nitzan

9:14 PM Ashkelon, Ashkelon Southern industrial zone, Zikim, Karmia, Mavki'im

8:59 PM Nativ HaAssara

7:40 PM Nirim

6:49 PM Kissufim

6:38 PM Mefalsim, Gavim Sapir College, Erez, Nir Am, Sderot, Ibim

5:38 PM Nirim

5:29 PM Nir Am

4:58 PM Nahal Oz

4:53 PM Nativ HaAssara

4:12 PM Erez

3:48 PM Mavki'im

3:10 PM Nachal Oz

2:50 PM Nachal Oz

2:44 PM Kerem Shalom

2:32 PM Nachal Oz, Saad, Kfar Azza

2:31 PM Kerem Shalom

2:19 PM Yoshiva, Zimrat, Shuva, Tkuma, Havat Izraam, Netivot, Talmei Bilu

2:16 PM Alumim, Kfar Azza. Kfar Maimon, Tushia, Saad, Tkuma, Zimrat, Shuva, Yoshiva

2:00 PM Netivot

1:58 PM Zimrat, Shuva, Saad, Beeri, Nachal Oz, Alumim, Shokeda, Kfar Maimon, Tushia

1:08 PM Nitzan, Ashdod - Het, Tet, Yod, Yod Gimmel, Yod Dalet, Yod Alef, Yod Bet, Vav, Yod Zain.

1:00 PM Sderot, Ibim, Nir Am, Mefalsim, Gavim, Sapir College

12:50 PM Erez, Yad Mordechai, Nativ HaAssara

Sirens #happeningnow near Netiv Ha’Asara pic.twitter.com/PjtDYum2aa

— Seth Frantzman (@sfrantzman) November 12, 2019
12:49 PM Multiple rockets fired toward Erez

12:47 PM Multiple rockets fired toward Netiv HaAssara




12:24 PM Nachal Oz

12:23 PM Nachal Oz

11:58 AM Kfar Silver, Nir Israel, Mishan, Hodaya, Bat Hadar, Berekhya, Beit Shikma, Beer Ganim

11:57 AM Ashkelon Northern industrial zone, Ashkelon Southern industrial zone, Ashkelon, Nir Israel, Beer Ganim, Nitzanim

11:54 AM Multiple rockets fired toward Sderot, Ibim, Gavim, Sapir College, Mefalsaim, Nir Am

11:49 AM Kfar Azza, Alumim, Saad, Nachal Oz, Sderot, Ibim




11.46 AM Nir Am, Mefalsim, Gavim, Sapir College, Sderot, Ibam, Yakhini

11.36 AM Nachal Oz

11.35 AM Nachal Oz, Alumim

11:20 AM Multiple rockets fired toward Ein HaShlosha, Nirim, Kissufim

10:58 AM Kfar Azza, Nachal Oz, Saad, Alumim

10:31  AM Netiv HaAssara, Yad Mordechai, Karmia, Erez

10:30 AM Yad Mordechai, Erez, Modi'in - Ishpro Center

10:20 AM Modi'in - Ishpro Center, Modi'in, Azaria, Mishmar Ayalon

10:17 AM Beit Hashmonai, Beit Uziel, Gezer, Kfar Bin Nun, Kfar Shmuel, Karmei Yossef, Mishmar Ayalon, Azaria

10:16 AM Modi'in, Modi'in - Ishpro Center, Bnei Darom, Nir Galim, Ashdod - Northern Industrial Zone and port

10:10 AM Rocket directly hits home in Netivot

10:08 AM Sa'ad, Alumim, Shokda

10:07 AM Be'eri, Alumim, Kfar Maimon and Tushia, Maagalim Givolim Melilot, Zimrat and Shuva, Nachal Oz

10:04 AM Kfar Maimon and Tushia, Maagalim Givolim Melilot, Shokeda, Tidhar, Sharsheret, Yoshivia, Netivot, Beit HaGdi, Tkuma and Havat Izra'am, Tkuma

10:01 AM Kissufim

09:54 AM Karmia, Netiv HaAssara

09:53 AM Ashkelon, Ashkelon Southern Industrial Zone, Zikim



09:28 AM  Gan HaDarom, Gan Yavne, Shtulim, Tzohar and Ohad

09:27 AM Gavim, Sapir College, Nir Am, Sderot, Ibim, Mefalsim and Nir Am Shooting Range

9:22 AM Havat Shikmim, Mefalsim, Dorot, Sderot, Ibim, Gavi, Sapir College, Beit HaGdi, Shokeda, Kfar Maimon, Tushia, Netivot, Eshbol, Zimrat, Shuva, Nachal Oz

9:21 AM Kfar Maimon, Tushia, Zimrat, Shuva, Eshbol, Yoshiva, Zrua, Mabuim, Nachal Oz, Saad, Netivot, Alumim, Talmei Bilu, Tkuma Havat Izraam, Tkuma, Beeri

9:12 AM Rishon LeZion, Nitzan, Ashkelon Industrial Area

9:11 AM Bat Yam

9:09 AM Holon

8:51 AM Zimrat and Shuva, Beit HaGdi, Netivot, Kfar Maimon and Tushia, Shoked

8:36 AM Kfar Mimon, Shokdah, Netivot, Zimrat and Shuva

8:33 AM Beer Ganim, Nir Yisrael, Ashkelon

8:32 AM Industrial Area of Halum, Ashdod, Mitcham Bnei Darom, 

8:31 AM Nitzan, Nitznim

8:25 AM Saad, Kfar Oz, Zimrat and Shuva

8:23 AM Palmahim, Raim, Kfar Mimon, Saad, Tkuma, Beit Hagadi, Nahal Oz,, Alumim

8:18 AM Nahal Oz

8:16 AM Ashdod and Yavneh

8:09 AM Kissufim

8:06 AM Iron Dome intercepts rocket from Gaza

7:54 AM Kidron, Beit Hilkia, Ganei Yochanan, Hatzav, Mazkeret Batya




7:52 AM Yad Binyamin, Kiryat Ekron, Mazkeret Batya

7:49 AM Hatzav, Achvia Yanun, Kfar Ahim

7:48 AM Sderot, Ivim

7:45 AM Sderot, Ivim, Nir Am

7:44 AM Gaza region

7:43 AM Gaza region

7:42 AM Gaza region

7:40 AM Gaza region

7:38 AM Sderot

7:30 AM Gavim, Sapir College, Nir Am

7:29 AM Holon

7:28 AM Gan Sorek

7:22 AM Rishon LeZion - West

7:20 AM Holon

7:19 AM Gan Sorek

7:18 AM Palmachim

7:10 AM Hof Ashkelon

7:04 AM Hof Ashkelon, Ashkelon, Shaar HaNegev, Sderot,  Holon, Gan Raveh, Rishon LeZion

6:57 AM  Ashkelon , Shaar HaNegev, Sderot

6:51 AM Sderot, Ibim, Erez, Nir Am, Sderot, Havat Shkmim

6:39  AM Netiv HaAssara

6:38  AM Netiv HaAssara, Zikim, Karmia

6:35  AM Ashkelon, Beer Ganim

6:30 : AM Nir Am, Sderot, Ibim

6:29 : AM Nir Am, Sderot, Ibim, Gavim, Sapit College, Mefalsim

6:19  AM Nachal Oz, Saad, Kfar Azza, Alumim

6:18 : AM Kfar Azza, Saad,

6:05  AM Nitzanim, Nitzan, Zikim, Ashkelon, Karmia

6:04  AM Zikim, Ashkelon,

5:51 AM Kidron, Gdera, Beit Elazari, Ashdod

5:50  AM Ashdod

;
Posted: November 16, 2019, 5:40 am
Podpora

Chcete-li podpořit provoz Eretz.cz symbolickým darem, můžete tak učinit na účet u Fio Banky č. 2100457904/2010 (v CZK v České republice) nebo na účet 2100457904/8330 (v EUR na Slovensku).


Podpořit nákladný provoz serverů můžete i bitcoinem na adresu 1ERETZfyhKgCcJqkFtBQyueN1vPfNaYWvb


BTC QR
Články podle data
Prosinec 2019
Po Út St Čt So Ne
« Kvě    
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031  
Archiv